HOME > Products > FTTH Solution > PM02 Optical Power Meter: FTTH Solution

Quantity:
PM02 Optical Power Meter: FTTH Solution

PM02 Handheld Optical Power Meter is versatile power measurement device that cover 800-1800nm wavelength ranges.  PM02 Handheld Power Meter offer four calibrated points: 850nm,1300nm,1310nm,1550nm. This dynamic range makes PM02 powerful enough for optic fiber CATV systems, optic fiber communications networks deployment and test.

Specification

Sensor Element

InGaAs

Wavelength Range

800-1800nm

Calibration Wavelengths

850, 1300, 1310, 1550nm

Power Range

+10 ~ -60dBm

Uncertainty

+-0.05dB

Display Resolution

0.01dB

Max Battery Operating Time

>10 hours

Applicable Fiber Type

9/125um ~ 62.5/125um

Optical Input

Non-Contact

Operating / storage Temperature

-0 ~ 45°C /-25 ~ 60°C

Power Supply

4 Ni-Cd cells