HOME > Products > Optical Connector > SC/APC DX Connector

Quantity:
SC/APC DX Connector

SC/APC DX Connector

Specificaton:
Material: zirconia (ZrO2) ferrule
Insertion loss: <0.2dB
Return loss: >65dB
Service life: >1000 times
Temperature range: -40°~85°

Features:
Single mode, multimode ,PC,UPC,APC available.
Simplex, duplex available.
All connectors with dusty cap.
Compliant with RoHS requirement.

Application:
Telecommunication
CATV
LAN (including FITL, FTTH and FTTD)
Data network