HOME > Products > Optical Connector > FC/APC Connector

Quantity:
FC/APC Connector

FC/APC Connector

Specification:
Material: zirconia ferrule (ZrO2)
Insertion loss: <0.2dB
Return loss: >65dB
Service life: >1000 times
Temperature range: -40°~85°

Features:
Single mode, multimode ,PC,UPC, APC available
All connectors with dusty cap
Compliant with RoHS requirement

Application:
Telecommunication
CATV
LAN (including FITL, FTTH and FTTD)
Data network