HOME > Products > Optical Connector > MTRJ Connector

Quantity:
MTRJ Connector

MTRJ Connector

Specification:
Material: plastic
Pull force: 2.0-6.0
Insertion loss: <0.2dB
Return loss: >50dB
Service life: >1000 times
Temperature range: -40°~80°

Features:
SM fiber optic: 9/125um
MM fiber optic: 50/125um, 62.5/125um
Single mode, multi mode available

Application:
Telecommunication
CATV
LAN (including FITL, FTTH and FTTD)
Data network