HOME > Products > FTTH Solution > FTTH OLT

Quantity:
FTTH OLT

Currently Weiyi adopts the   C1 series OLT equipment. C1 is one of the compact Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network (EPON) system compliant to the IEEE802.3ah standard. It delivers 1.25Gbps bandwidth over a single fiber PON network with a variety of traffic of high speed Internet access, VoIP and video service, namely Triple Play service.

The compact 1U high, 19" standard rack-mountable platform ensures low cost of entry, and provides high scalability with modular PON interface cards that support 128 ONUs. C1 has 2 10/100/1000 BASE-Tx network interface, and 2 extended 1000BASE-LX/SX optical interface. Besides one PON interface mount in the C1, user can add 3 extended PON modules one by one.

Feature

  • compliant to the IEEE802.3ah
  • 1U high, 19"rack mountable
  • 4 x 1Gbps networks interface
  • 4x 1.25Gbps PON interface
  • Max 1:64 split (FEC enable)
  • Max reach 20KM
  • L2SW: non-blocking switch capability(16G)
  • IGMP snooping
  • VLAN(IEEE802.1Q& IEEE802.1p)
  • Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
  • Link aggregation(IEEE 802.3ad)
  • PPPoE
  • Management: SNMPv2,Telnet, Web access
  • In & out of band management

  • Temperature, FAN, power auto diagnosis

     Specifications


    Network Interface

    2 x 10/100/1000M electrical port (fixed)
    2 x 1.25Gbps SFP optical port (extended)
    1 x 1.25Gbps Pon port on board
    3 x 1.25Gbps Pon port extended

    PON Interface Type

    SC/PC, SC/APC(CATV

    Working wavelength

    TX: 1490nm
    RX:1310nm

    Console Interface

    RJ45(RS232), for debug

    Management Interface

    RJ45 (100M Ethernet)