HOME > Products > Fiber Optic Adapter > FC-ST Simplex Adaptor

Quantity:
FC-ST Simplex Adaptor

FC-ST Simplex Adaptor

Specification:

Insertion loss<=0.2dB

Durability (1000 Mating): 0.1dB Max Increase

Operating Temperature: -40°c~85°c

Storage Temperature: -40°c~85°c

Features:

Singlemode and Multimode available,

Simplex and duplex panel cutouts,

Hybrid various version of adaptors,

Fit specific applications need and saving cost

Panel clip for easy installation,

Increase panel density and quick plug in installation,

Available in several standard colors,

Meet Bellcore GR-326 standard,

Applications:

Telecommunication

CATV

LAN & WAN

Network

Broadband

FTTP