HOME > Products > Fiber Optic Patch Cord > MTRJ/PC--LC/PC SM Duplex Patch Cord

Quantity:
MTRJ/PC--LC/PC SM Duplex Patch Cord

MTRJ/PC--LC/PC SM Duplex Patch Cord

Specification:

Insertion loss: 0.2dB

Return loss: -50dB

Repeatable: 0.1dB (1000)

Temperature range: -40°c~85°c

Features:

Made by high precision lapping machines surface lapping

Technique for the lowest insertion loss and high return loss

Connect 1# is MTRJ, connector 2# is LC

Single mode, multimode available

Any cable length option

Compliant with Telcordia-GR-326 and IEC standards

Application:

Data processing network

Telecommunication networks

CATV

LAN (including FTTH and FTTD)