HOME > Products > Fiber Optic Patch Cord > FC/PC--LC/PC SM Duplex Patch Cords

Quantity:
FC/PC--LC/PC SM Duplex Patch Cord

FC/PC--LC/PC SM Duplex Patch Cord

Specification:

Insertion loss: 0.2dB

Return loss: -50dB

Repeatable: 0.1dB (1000)

Temperature range: -40°c~85°c

Features:

Made by high precision lapping machines surface lapping technique for the lowest insertion loss and high return loss

Meet IEC, JIS, Telcordia-GR-326 international standards with high and stable quality.

Different cable length option

Single model, multi model, simplex, duplex available

Application:

Data processing network

Telecommunication networks

CATV

LAN (including FTTH and FTTD)